Wow. So much response to the last post, it’s overwhelming!

So I checked for comments and saw that I had a few. I was so excited thinking someone actually read the last post and replied. NOPE! Now, don’t get me wrong, I did have two responses in email (Thank you!) but the comments today were, um, less that exciting.

One was “Cool post” with a link to a place selling bread machines signed by Anonymous. Obviously this was spam with two words to try to throw me. You did not succeed! Even if I was totally cool with random links to merchandise, I would not post yours. I can’t even eat bread! Why would I want a bread machine?

The next was a comment that was pure spam. “Buy this medicine… blablabla”… I was like, really? DELETE! They didn’t even try to woo me with “nice post”, they just dumped their crap on my blog. Bastards.

The next one was about Viagra. I don’t think I need to announce this as it should be obvious to all my readers BUT, I don’t have a dangling man part. And to the other comment, no, it doesn’t need to be enlarged and I don’t think my woman really cares about my “size”. Just saying…

OH COME ON! Seriously? Dang! I guess that is what I get for turning off the word verification. I mean, really people, if you are going to spam me, at least try to woo me over like Anonymous. I’m actually thinking of buying a bread machine as a thanks… (not really)

Advertisements

I am that crazy lady that lives in the bell tower with all the bats. I keep blogging to keep what little sanity I have left.

Posted in Moan Groan Bitch and Complain
5 comments on “Wow. So much response to the last post, it’s overwhelming!
  1. lily says:

    I'm so jealous, I never get any spam…not even the 'what passes as meat' kind, you know the one in a tin.

    I'm so depressed. I'm not even worthy of being spammed. (sigh)

    Signed

    Rhino-bum. 😦

  2. Anonymous says:

    Great survey, I like your post.

    Get Cheap Zojirushi Bread Machine

  3. Aw, don't feel too bad Rhino-bum 😛 I'll spam your blog LOL one of these days. LMAO

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

September 2011
S M T W T F S
« Aug   Oct »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 569 other followers

%d bloggers like this: